TAA Council

TAA is governed by a volunteer group of elected and appointed Council members.

Executive Members

Mike KennamerMike Kennamer
President
Term: July 1, 2017 – June 30, 2019

 


Laura FrostLaura Frost
Vice President
Term: July 1, 2017 - June 30, 2019



Juli SaitzJuli Saitz
Treasurer
Term: July 1, 2017 – June 30, 2019

 

Claudia Sanchez
Secretary

Term: July 1, 2017 - June 30, 2019

 

Steven BarkanSteven Barkan
Immediate Past President
Term: July 1, 2017 – June 30, 2019

 

 

Council Members

Robert ChristophersonRobert Christopherson
Term: July 1, 2017 - June 30, 2020

 

 

Lisa DanielsLisa Daniels
Term: July 1, 2018 - June 30, 2021


 

Dave DillonDave Dillon
Term: July 1, 2017 - June 30, 2020




Richard HullRichard Hull
Term: July 1, 2016 – June 30, 2019






John RussoJohn Russo

Term: July 1, 2018 – June 30, 2021



 

Al TrujilloAl Trujillo
Term: July 1, 2016 – June 30, 2019




At-Large Members

Ron PynnRon Pynn
Term: July 1, 2018 - June 30, 2019





Ex-Officio Authors Coalition Rep

Steve GillenStephen Gillen
Term: July 1, 2017 - June 30, 2019



 

Michael SullivanMichael Sullivan
Term: July 1, 2017 - June 30, 2019

 
powered by MemberClicks